*Cited. 185 C. 145.
Sec. 13b-30. Maintenance of roads on state property. From funds appropriated to the Department of Transportation for general operations, the Commissioner of Transportation shall, on request of the state agency having jurisdiction over the property involved, maintain and improve the roads and drives on the grounds of state institutions, state parks, state forests and other state agencies, including the Connecticut Marketing Authority, such maintenance to include the removal of snow.
(1969, P.A. 768, S. 70; P.A. 73-675, S. 41, 44; P.A. 75-568, S. 34, 45.)
History: P.A. 73-675 changed “highway” to “transportation” fund, effective July 1, 1974; P.A. 75-568 deleted “out of the transportation fund” following “from funds appropriated”.
Cited. 186 C. 300; 228 C. 358; 239 C. 265.
Cited. 26 CA 74; 29 CA 565; judgment reversed, see 228 C. 358; 44 CA 651.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |