CHAPTER 237*
Sec. 13a-15. Inclusion of interstate highway system in state system. All sections of the National System of Interstate and Defense Highways in Connecticut, commonly known as the interstate highway system, as provided for in the Federal Aid Highway Act of 1956, as amended, shall be included in the state highway system.
(1959, P.A. 21, S. 1; 1963, P.A. 226, S. 15.)
History: 1963 act replaced previous provisions: See title history.
Cited. 228 C. 358.