Sec. 54-203. Office of Victim Services established. Powers and duties.
Sec. 54-223. Failure to afford rights to victim shall not constitute grounds for vacating conviction or voiding sentence or parole determination. Failure to afford the victim of a crime any of the rights provided pursuant to any provision of the general statutes shall not constitute grounds for vacating an otherwise lawful conviction or voiding an otherwise lawful sentence or parole determination.
(P.A. 86-401, S. 3, 7.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |