CHAPTER 815e*
Sec. 46b-36j. Premarital agreements made prior to October 1, 1995, not affected. Nothing in sections 46b-36a to 46b-36j, inclusive, shall be deemed to affect the validity of any premarital agreement made prior to October 1, 1995.
(P.A. 95-170, S. 10, 11.)
History: P.A. 95-170 effective October 1, 1995, and applicable to premarital agreements executed on or after that date.