CHAPTER 815e*
Sec. 46b-38g. Programs for children impacted by domestic violence. The Chief Court Administrator shall, within available appropriations, establish programs for children impacted by domestic violence.
(P.A. 93-280, S. 1.)
See Sec. 54-216 re restitution services for victims of domestic violence and their families and children who witness domestic violence.