CHAPTER 815j*
Sec. 46b-52. Recrimination and condonation abolished. The defenses of recrimination and condonation to any action for dissolution of marriage or legal separation are abolished.
(P.A. 78-230, S. 2, 54.)
Cited. 185 C. 156.
Cited. 4 CA 575.