CHAPTER 816*
Sec. 46b-232. Alteration or setting aside of support order by family support magistrate, when. A family support magistrate may alter or set aside (1) any order for payment of support issued by a family support magistrate at any time or (2) any order for payment of support issued by the superior court at any time upon referral of such order by the superior court.
(P.A. 86-359, S. 34, 44.)