*Annotations to former chapter 785:
Sec. 45a-257f. Revocation of will executed on or after January 1, 1997. The provisions of sections 45a-257a to 45a-257c, inclusive, shall be effective only as to wills executed on or after January 1, 1997.
(P.A. 96-202, S. 10.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |