*Annotations to former chapter 785:
Sec. 45a-257e. Revocation of will executed on or after October 1, 1967, and prior to January 1, 1997. Any will executed on or after October 1, 1967, and prior to January 1, 1997, shall be governed by the provisions of section 45a-257 of the general statutes, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 1995, concerning the revocation of a will by marriage, divorce, annulment, dissolution or birth or adoption of a minor child.
(P.A. 96-202, S. 11; P.A. 98-52, S. 11.)
History: P.A. 98-52 rephrased section to include revocation of a will by marriage, or by the birth or adoption of a minor child.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |