*Annotations to former chapter 785:
Sec. 45a-257d. Effect of provisions re revocation of will to be construed by probate courts. Courts of probate may construe the effect of the provisions of sections 45a-257 to 45a-257c, inclusive, with respect to wills admitted in their respective districts.
(P.A. 96-95, S. 5; 96-202, S. 12.)
History: P.A. 96-202 changed effective date of P.A. 96-95 from October 1, 1996, to January 1, 1997.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |