CHAPTER 904
Sec. 52-309. Return of application, bond or certified copy of lien and proceedings. The authority dissolving the attachment, if it is other than the court to which the writ is returnable, shall certify his doings upon the application, and forthwith return the application, bond or certified copy of the lien and other proceedings to the court to which the writ is returnable, where they shall be kept on file.
(1949 Rev., S. 8048; 1953, S. 3197d; 1971, P.A. 39, S. 5.)
History: 1971 act added reference to return of “certified copy of the lien”.
Defect in certificate. 74 C. 171. Failure of judge to perform clerical acts cannot invalidate judgment. 123 C. 382. Cited. 209 C. 15.