CHAPTER 132*
Sec. 8-199. Action to be taken in name of municipality. Any development agency shall exercise its powers in the name of the municipality, and all bonds issued pursuant to this chapter shall be issued in the name of the municipality and title to land taken or acquired pursuant to a development plan shall be solely in the name of the municipality.
(1967, P.A. 760, S. 15.)