CHAPTER 124*
Sec. 8-13. Controlling requirement in case of variation. If the regulations made under authority of the provisions of this chapter require a greater width or size of yards, courts or other open spaces or a lower height of building or a fewer number of stories or a greater percentage of lot area to be left unoccupied or impose other and higher standards than are required in any other statute, bylaw, ordinance or regulation, the provisions of the regulations made under the provisions of this chapter shall govern. If the provisions of any other statute, bylaw, ordinance or regulation require a greater width or size of yards, courts or other open spaces or a lower height of building or a fewer number of stories or a greater percentage of lot area to be left unoccupied or impose other and higher standards than are required by the regulations made under authority of the provisions of this chapter, the provisions of such statute, bylaw, ordinance or regulation shall govern.
(1949 Rev., S. 847.)
Cited. 165 C. 185.
Cited. 15 CA 550.