Cited. 31 CA 643.
Sec. 8-25b. Fund. Payments in lieu of open spaces. Any municipality which provides in regulations, adopted pursuant to section 8-25, for the payment of a fee or the fair market value of land transferred in lieu of any requirement to provide open space, shall deposit any such payments in a fund which shall be used for the purpose of preserving open space or acquiring additional land for open space or for recreational or agricultural purposes.
(P.A. 90-239, S. 2.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |