Cited. 21 CA 77.
Sec. 7-271. Power to be additional. Any power granted by this chapter shall be in addition to, and not in derogation of, any power granted to any municipality under the provisions of any special act or of any general statute.
(1949, S. 339d.)
Any powers granted under statute are in addition to and not in derogation of powers already granted to municipalities. 160 C. 446.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |