*Cited. 192 C. 399.
Sec. 9-235c. Voluntary service by election, primary or referendum officials. Notwithstanding any provision of the general statutes to the contrary or of any special act, charter or ordinance, any election, primary or referendum official may serve on a voluntary basis without compensation, if such official and the registrars of voters or, in the case of a primary, the registrar of voters of the party conducting the primary, mutually agree.
(P.A. 92-1, S. 2, 8.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |