Sec. 45a-557. Short title: Connecticut Uniform Transfers to Minors Act.
Sec. 45a-558a. Transfer by gift or exercise of power. A person may make a transfer by irrevocable gift to, or the irrevocable exercise of a power of appointment in favor of, a custodian for the benefit of a minor pursuant to section 45a-558f.
(P.A. 95-117, S. 5.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |