Sec. 45a-199. (Formerly Sec. 45-21a). “Fiduciary” defined.
Sec. 45a-199. (Formerly Sec. 45-21a). “Fiduciary” defined. As used in sections 45a-186c, 45a-202 to 45a-208, inclusive, and 45a-242 to 45a-244, inclusive, unless otherwise defined or unless otherwise required by the context, “fiduciary” includes an executor, administrator, trustee, conservator or guardian.
(P.A. 80-476, S. 184; P.A. 07-116, S. 6; P.A. 10-32, S. 133.)
History: Sec. 45-21a transferred to Sec. 45a-199 in 1991; P.A. 07-116 added reference to Sec. 45a-186c; P.A. 10-32 deleted references to Secs. 45a-143 and 45a-152, effective May 10, 2010.
Cited. 239 C. 553.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |