CHAPTER 149*
Sec. 9-330. Examination and testing of tabulators. Any judge having jurisdiction over any action brought under section 9-323, 9-324, 9-328 or 9-329a shall have the power, if sufficient reason is shown, to order the examination and testing of any voting tabulators.
(1957, P.A. 526, S. 8; P.A. 78-125, S. 11; P.A. 97-154, S. 5, 27; P.A. 11-20, S. 1.)
History: P.A. 78-125 deleted reference to Sec. 9-326, repealed by the same act; P.A. 97-154 inserted reference to Sec. 9-329a, effective July 1, 1997; pursuant to P.A. 11-20, “machines” was changed editorially by the Revisors to “tabulators”, effective May 24, 2011.