CHAPTER 960a*
Sec. 54-76k. Determination of youthful offender status not to disqualify for office, license, etc. No determination made under the provisions of sections 54-76b to 54-76n, inclusive, shall operate as a disqualification of any youth subsequently to hold public office or public employment, or as a forfeiture of any right or privilege to receive any license granted by public authority and no youth shall be denominated a criminal by reason of such determination, nor shall such determination be deemed a conviction.
(1971, P.A. 72, S. 10.)
Cited. 173 C. 414; 196 C. 122; 240 C. 743.
Cited. 32 CA 687.
Cited. 30 CS 71.