*Cited. 204 C. 630; 209 C. 75; 227 C. 32.
Sec. 53a-4. Saving clause. The provisions of this chapter shall not be construed as precluding any court from recognizing other principles of criminal liability or other defenses not inconsistent with such provisions.
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 4.)
Cited. 209 C. 75; 227 C. 32; 229 C. 60; 233 C. 174; 236 C. 266.
Cited. 23 CA 615; 30 CA 470; Id., 527; 32 CA 224; 36 CA 680.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |