Cited. 1 CA 656; 11 CA 404; 35 CA 81.
Sec. 34-34c. Derivative actions, pleading. In a derivative action, the complaint shall set forth with particularity the effort of the plaintiff to secure initiation of the action by a general partner or the reasons for not making the effort.
(P.A. 79-440, S. 57.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |