CHAPTER 368x*
Sec. 19a-590. Liability for violations. Any person, except as otherwise provided in this chapter, who wilfully violates any provision of this chapter shall be liable in a private cause of action for injuries suffered as a result of such violation. Upon a finding that an individual has been injured as a result of such violation, damages shall be assessed in the amount sufficient to compensate said individual for such injury.
(P.A. 89-246, S. 10.)
Cited. 236 C. 845.
Cited. 38 CA 360.