CHAPTER 246*
Sec. 14-44f. Penalties for supplying false information to obtain commercial driver's license. If the commissioner finds that an applicant for a commercial driver's license or the holder of such license has supplied false information in order to obtain the license, he shall withhold the issuance of the license or suspend the license for sixty days, and thereafter until the true and correct information is submitted.
(P.A. 90-263, S. 40, 74.)