CHAPTER 170*
Sec. 10-236. Liability insurance. Each such board of education, board of trustees, state agency or managing board may insure against the liability imposed upon it by sections 10-220 and 10-235 in any insurance company organized in this state or in any insurance company of another state authorized by law to write such insurance in this state, or may elect to act as self-insurer of such liability.
(1949 Rev., S. 1495; 1949, S. 952d; P.A. 84-460, S. 4, 16.)
History: P.A. 84-460 added reference to Sec. 10-220.