Sec. 8-358. Rental payments. Regulations.
Sec. 8-360. Nondisclosure of location of housing for domestic violence victims. Nothing in sections 1-200, 1-205, 1-206, 1-210 to 1-213, inclusive, 1-225 to 1-232, inclusive, 1-240 and 19a-342 shall be construed to require a public agency, as defined in section 1-200, to disclose any information indicating the location of a shelter or transitional housing for victims of domestic violence.
(P.A. 89-38, S. 1, 2.)
History: (Revisor's note: In 1997 references to “sections 1-15, 1-18a, 1-19 to 1-19b, inclusive, and 1-21 to 1-21k, inclusive,” were changed editorially by the Revisors to the corresponding section numbers in Ch. 3 and Sec. 19a-342, reflecting the transfer of those sections).
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |
Secs. 8-361 and 8-362. Pilot program for acquisition and rehabilitation of abandoned property into single room occupancy housing for homeless persons. Abatement of real property taxes. Sections 8-361 and 8-362 are repealed, effective October 1, 2006.
(P.A. 93-401, S. 1, 2; P.A. 95-250, S. 1; P.A. 96-211, S. 1, 5, 6; 96-256, S. 179, 209; P.A. 06-93, S. 22.)
Secs. 8-363 and 8-364. Reserved for future use.