*District organized under chapter must constitute a single, self-contained area. 145 C. 570. Cited. 205 C. 290; 208 C. 543; 218 C. 144.
Sec. 7-331. Payment of expenses. The proportional share of each constituent municipality of the indebtedness and current expenditures of the district for its projects under the provisions of sections 7-330 to 7-332, inclusive, shall be determined by the board, which board shall have all the powers and duties with regard to such projects as such constituent municipalities would have severally.
(1955, S. 345d.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |