Sec. 53-258a. Misuse or mutilation of the flag.
Sec. 53-341c. Unauthorized taking or transmission by first responders of images of crime or accident victims. Any peace officer or firefighter, as those terms are defined in section 53a-3, or any ambulance driver, emergency medical responder, emergency medical technician or paramedic, as those terms are defined in section 19a-175, who responds to a request to provide medical or other assistance to a person and, other than in the performance of his or her duties, knowingly (1) takes a photographic or digital image of such person without the consent of such person or a member of such person's immediate family, or (2) transmits, disseminates or otherwise makes available to a third person a photographic or digital image of such person without the consent of such person or a member of such person's immediate family, shall be fined not more than two thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.
(P.A. 11-47, S. 1.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |
Secs. 53-342 and 53-343. Attendance of children at places of amusement. Unauthorized credit to minor student. Sections 53-342 and 53-343 are repealed.
(1949 Rev., S. 8677, 8678; 1967, P.A. 287; 1969, P.A. 828, S. 214.)