Cited. 35 CS 177.
Sec. 52-571a. Action for deprivation of equal rights and privileges. Any person aggrieved by a violation of section 53-37b may apply to the Superior Court for injunctive relief, recovery of damages and such other relief as the court deems just and equitable.
(P.A. 93-412, S. 2.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |