Former Sec. 19-73u et seq. cited. 35 CS 136; 37 CS 124.
Sec. 19a-180c. Authority of primary service area responder at certain scenes. (a) For the purposes of this section, “primary service area responder” has the same meaning as provided in section 19a-175 and “supplemental first responder” has the same meaning as provided in section 19a-180b.
(b) If a primary service area responder and a supplemental first responder are both on the scene of an emergency medical call, the primary service area responder shall control and direct emergency activities at such scene.
(S.A. 15-8, S. 2.)
History: S.A. 15-8 effective June 23, 2015.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |