CHAPTER 50*
Sec. 4-124k. Representatives of members. Each member of a regional council of governments shall be entitled to one representative on the council who shall be the chief elected official of such member, or in the absence of any such chief elected official, an elected official appointed in the manner provided by ordinance of the legislative body of such member. Each representative of a member shall be entitled to one vote in the affairs of such council.
(1971, P.A. 821, S. 3.)