AGING

 

SENATORS HOCHADEL, (Chair), 13th; MILLER, (Vice Chair) 27th; MARX, 20th; RAHMAN, 4th; SLAP, 5th.

 

SENATORS SEMINARA, (Ranking Member), 8th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES GARIBAY, (Chair), 60th District; FORTIER, (Vice Chair), 79th; DIGIOVANCARLO, 74th; FIGUEROA, 148th; HUGHES, 135th; KHAN, 5th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BOLINSKY, (Ranking Member), 106th District; CASE, 63rd; FONCELLO, 107th, VAIL, 52nd.

 

Clerk:  Toni Lombardi

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0090

 

APPROPRIATIONS

 

SENATORS OSTEN, (Chair), 19th District; HARTLEY, (Vice Chair), 15th; ANWAR, 3rd; FLEXER, 29th; KUSHNER, 24th; LESSER 9th; MARX, 20th; MCCRORY, 2nd; SLAP, 5th; WINFIELD, 10th.

 

SENATORS BERTHEL, (Ranking Member), 32nd District; GORDON, 35th; SOMERS, 18th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WALKER, (Chair), 93rd District; EXUM, (Vice Chair), 19th; PARIS, (Vice Chair), 145th; BAKER, 124th; CANDELARIA, 95th; CURREY, 11th; DATHAN, 142nd; DELANY, 144th; DILLON, 92nd; FELIPE, 130th; GARIBAY, 60th; GIBSON, 15th; GILCHREST, 18th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; HADDAD, 54th; HALL, 7th; JOHNSON, 49th; KHANNA, 149th; NOLAN, 39th; OSBORNE, 16th; PORTER, 94th; REYES, 75th; ROSARIO, 128th; RYAN, 139th; SANCHEZ, 24th; SIMMS, 140th; TERCYAK, 26th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES NUCCIO, (Ranking Member), 53rd District; BOLINSKY, 106th; CALLAHAN, 108th; CHALESKI, 138th; DECAPRIO, 48th; DELNICKI, 14th; FONCELLO, 107th; HARRISON, 69th; HOXHA, 78th; KENNEDY, 119th; MCCARTY, 38th; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd; ZAWISTOWSKI, 61st.

 

Senior Committee Administrator: 

Susan A. Keane

Room 2700, LOB (860) 240-0390

 

Clerk: Taylor Hyde

 

BANKING

 

SENATORS MILLER, (Chair), 27th District; COHEN, (Vice-Chair), 12th; HOCHADEL, 13th; MCCRORY, 2nd.

 

SENATORS BERTHEL, (Ranking Member), 32nd District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DOUCETTE, (Chair), 13th; SANTOS, (Vice Chair), 109th; BAKER, 124th; FOSTER, 57th; PAOLILLO, 97th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DELNICKI, (Ranking Member), 14th District; ANISKOVICH, 35th; HOXHA, 78th.

 

Clerk:  Hanna Hayes

Room 2400, LOB (860) 240-0410

 

 

CHILDREN

 

SENATORS MAHER, (Chair), 26th District; KUSHNER, (Vice Chair) 24th; ANWAR, 3rd; COHEN, 12th.

 

SENATORS SEMINARA, (Ranking Member), 8th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LINEHAN, (Chair), 103rd District; KEITT, (Vice Chair) 134th; ARNONE, 58th; BOYD, 50th; COMEY, 102nd; NAPOLI, 73rd; ROBERTS, 137th; SANCHEZ, 25th; WELANDER, 114th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DAUPHINAIS, (Ranking Member), 44th District; HAYES, 51st; LANOUE, 45th, MASTROFRANCESCO, 80th, PIZZUTO, 71st.

 

Clerk:  Christian Talarski

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0370

 

COMMERCE

 

SENATORS HARTLEY, (Chair), 15th District; RAHMAN, (Vice Chair), 4th; HOCHADEL, 13th; MILLER, 27th; NEEDLEMAN, 33rd.

 

SENATORS MARTIN, (Ranking Member), 31st District; SOMERS, 18th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MESKERS, (Chair), 150th; FAZZINO, (Vice Chair), 83rd; CURREY, 11th; FIGUEROA, 148th; FOSTER, 57th; GARIBAY, 60th; GEE, 126th; HEFFERNAN, 115th; POULOS, 81st; ROCHELLE, 104th; WOOD, 29th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HARRISON, (Ranking Member), 69th; ANDERSON, 62nd; ANISKOVICH, 35th; CHEESEMAN, 37th; MCGORTY, 122nd; VAIL, 52nd.

 

Clerk:  Patricia Cramer

Room 504, Capitol (860) 240-0380

 

EDUCATION

 

SENATORS MCCRORY, (Chair), 2nd District; WINFIELD, (Vice Chair) 10th; FLEXER, 29th; KUSHNER, 24th; MARONEY, 14th; MILLER, 27th.

 

SENATORS BERTHEL, (Ranking Member), 32nd District; HARDING, 30th; SEMINARA, 8th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CURREY, (Chair), 11th District; LEEPER, (Vice Chair), 132nd; ARZENO, 151st; BROWN, 56th; CANDELARIA, 95th; COMEY, 102nd; COOK, 65th; FELIPE, 130th; GENGA, 10th; GIBSON, 15th; JOHNSON, 143rd; JOHNSON, 49th; KHAN, 5th; MCGEE, 116th; NAPOLI, 73rd; PARIS, 145th; POULOS, 81st; RADER, 98th; ROBERTS, 137th; SANCHEZ, 25th; SANCHEZ, 24th; SMITH, 118th; WELANDER, 114th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MCCARTY, (Ranking Member), 38th District; BOLINSKY, 106th; CARNEY, 23rd; CHALESKI, 138th; COOLEY, 22nd; DAUPHINAIS, 44th; FONCELLO, 107th; HAINES, 34th; HOWARD, 43rd; KENNEDY, 119th; MARRA, 141st; REDDINGTON-HUGHES, 66th; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Clerk:  Rosalie Filippone

Room 3100, LOB (860) 240-0420

 

ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY

 

SENATORS NEEDLEMAN, (Chair), 33rd District; MCCRORY, (Vice Chair), 2nd; CABRERA, 17th; MAHER, 26th; MARONEY, 14th.

 

SENATORS FAZIO, (Ranking Member), 36th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES STEINBERG, (Chair), 136th District; FOSTER, (Vice Chair), 57th; ALLIE-BRENNAN, 2nd; DEMICCO, 21st; GRESKO, 121st; HORN, 64th; MESKERS, 150th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; TERCYAK, 26th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BUCKBEE, (Ranking Member), 67th District; ACKERT, 8th; CHEESEMAN, 37th; FERRARO, 117th; PISCOPO, 76th.

 

Clerk:  Abigail Lockwood

Room 3900, LOB (860) 240-0430

 

ENVIRONMENT

 

SENATORS LOPES, (Chair), 6th District; HOCHADEL, (Vice Chair), 13th; ANWAR, 3rd; GASTON, 23rd.

 

SENATORS HARDING, (Ranking Member), 30th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES GRESKO, (Chair), 121st; PALM, (Vice Chair), 36th; ARZENO, 151st; BUMGARDNER, 41st; CHAFEE, 33rd; DEMICCO, 21st; DILLON, 92nd; FELIPE, 130th; HORN, 64th; LEEPER, 132nd; MCGEE, 116th; MICHEL, 146th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; PARKER, 101st; RADER, 98th; REYES, 75th; RYAN, 139th; SANCHEZ, 6th; SMITH, 118th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CALLAHAN, (Ranking Member), 108th District; ANDERSON, 62nd; COOLEY, 22nd; DANCHO, 120th; DUBITSKY, 47th; HARRISON 69th; O’DEA, 125th; PISCOPO, 76th; REDDINGTON-HUGHES, 66th; VEACH, 30th.

 

Clerk:  James McNealey

Room 3200, LOB (860) 240-0440

 

EXECUTIVE AND LEGISLATIVE NOMINATIONS

 

SENATORS DUFF, (Chair), 25th District; LOONEY, (Vice Chair), 11th; FONFARA, 1st; HARTLEY, 15th; KUSHNER, 24th; MOORE, 22nd.

 

SENATORS KELLY, (Ranking Member), 21st District; MARTIN, 31st; SOMERS, 18th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CONCEPCION, (Chair), 4th District; GODFREY, (Vice Chair), 110th; FIGUEROA, 148th; D'AGOSTINO, 91st; GRESKO, 121st; QUINN, 82nd; SANCHEZ, 6th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES YACCARINO, (Ranking Member), 87th District; NUCCIO, 53rd; PERILLO, 113th; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd.

 

Clerk:  Wendy Fritz

Room 1000, LOB (860) 240-0450

 

FINANCE, REVENUE AND BONDING

 

SENATORS FONFARA, (Chair), 1st District; MILLER, (Vice Chair), 27th; MOORE, (Vice Chair), 22nd; CABRERA, 17th; COHEN, 12th; LOPES, 6th; MARONEY, 14th; NEEDLEMAN, 33rd; RAHMAN, 4th.

 

SENATORS MARTIN, (Ranking Member), 31st District; FAZIO, 36th; HARDING, 30th; HWANG, 28th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HORN, (Chair), 64th District; FARRAR, (Vice Chair), 20th; BARRY, 31st; BROWN, 127th; BUMGARDNER, 41st; BUTLER, 72nd; CONCEPCION, 4th; DOUCETTE, 13th; ELLIOTT, 88th; GEE, 126th; HALL, 7th; KAVROS DEGRAW, 17th; LEMAR, 96th; LUXENBERG, 12th; MESKERS, 150th; MORRIN BELLO, 28th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; PAOLILLO, 97th; SANCHEZ, 6th; SANCHEZ, 25th; SANTIAGO, 84th; STAFSTROM, 129th; WILSON, 46th; WOOD, 29th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES, CHEESEMAN, (Ranking Member), 37th District; BRONKO, 70th; CARNEY, 23rd; DANCHO, 120th; KLARIDES-DITRIA, 105th; PAVALOCK-D’AMATO, 77th; PERILLO, 113th; PISCOPO, 76th, POLLETTA, 68th; VEACH, 30th; YACCARINO, 87th; ZULLO, 99th; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Committee Administrator:  Brie Wolf

Clerk: Ash Northey

Room 3700, LOB (860) 240-0460

 

GENERAL LAW

 

SENATORS MARONEY, (Chair), 14th; District; FONFARA, (Vice Chair) 1st; COHEN, 12th; LOPES, 6th; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATORS CICARELLA, (Ranking Member), 34th District; KISSEL, 7th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES D’AGOSTINO, (Chair), 91st District; BROWN, (Vice Chair) 127th; ALLIE-BRENNAN, 2nd; CANDELARIA, 95th; FAZZINO, 83rd; GIBSON, 15th; LUXENBERG, 12th; OSBORNE, 16th; ROCHELLE, 104th; SANTOS, 109th.

 

 

REPRESENTATIVES. RUTIGLIANO, (Ranking Member), 123rd District; ACKERT, 8th; ANISKOVICH, 35th; PIZZUTO, 71st; SCOTT, 112th; YACCARINO, 87th.

 

Clerk: Michael Shannon

Room 3500, LOB (860) 240-0470

 

GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION AND ELECTIONS

 

SENATORS FLEXER, (Chair), 29th District; SLAP, (Vice Chair), 5th; MARX, 20th; MCCRORY, 2nd.

 

SENATORS SAMPSON, (Ranking Member), 16th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BLUMENTHAL, (Chair), 147th District; MORRIN BELLO (Vice Chair), 28th; BERGER-GIRVALO, 111th; HADDAD, 54th; KHANNA, 149th; MCCARTHY VAHEY, 133rd; PARKER, 101st; ROSARIO, 128th; SANTIAGO, 84th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MASTROFRANCESCO, (Ranking Member), 80th District; BRONKO, 70th; CARPINO, 32nd; HOXHA, 78th; LABRIOLA, 131st.

 

Clerk:  Valentina Mehmeti

Room 2200, LOB (860) 240-0480

 

HIGHER EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT ADVANCEMENT

 

SENATORS SLAP, (Chair), 5th District; MAHER, (Vice Chair), 26th; FLEXER, 29th; LOPES, 6th; MARONEY, 14th.

 

SENATORS KELLY, (Ranking Member), 21st District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HADDAD, (Chair), 54th District; ROCHELLE, (Vice Chair), 104th; ARZENO, 151st; BROWN, 127th; DEMICCO, 21st; FARRAR, 20th; FORTIER, 79th; JOHNSON, 143rd; PARIS, 145th; TURCO, 27th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HAINES, (Ranking Member), 34th District; CASE, 63rd; COOLEY, 22nd; LANOUE, 45th; SCOTT, 112th; WEIR, 55th.

 

Clerk:  Jazaira Perez-Acevedo

Room 1800, LOB (860) 240-0280

 

HOUSING

 

SENATORS MOORE, (Chair), 22nd District; LESSER, (Vice-Chair), 9th; FONFARA, 1st; HOCHADEL, 13th.

 

SENATORS SAMPSON, (Ranking Member), 16th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FILIPE, (Chair), 130th; KHAN, (Vice-Chair), 5th District; BELTON, 100th; BROWN, 56th; BUTLER, 72nd; GONZALEZ, 3rd; ROBERTS, 137th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SCOTT, (Ranking Member), 112th District; POLLETTA, 68th; WEIR, 55th; ZULLO, 99th.

 

Clerk:  Austin Hyatt

Room 2700, (860) 240-0340

 

HUMAN SERVICES

 

SENATORS LESSER, (Chair), 9th District; GASTON, (Vice Chair), 23rd; MAHER, 26th.

 

SENATORS SEMINARA, (Ranking Member), 8th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES GILCHREST, (Chair), 18th District; DATHAN, (Vice Chair), 142nd; BUTLER, 72nd; COMEY, 102nd; COOK, 65th; FORTIER, 79th; HEFFERNAN, 115th; HUGHES, 135th; JOHNSON, 49th; KEITT, 134th; LEEPER, 132nd; SANTIAGO, 84th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CASE, (Ranking Member), 63rd District; BUCKBEE, 67th; FERRARO, 117th; MASTROFRANCESCO, 80th; PIZZUTO, 71st; POLLETTA, 68th.

 

Clerk:  Chandra Persaud

Room 2000, LOB (860) 240-0490

 

INSURANCE AND REAL ESTATE

 

SENATORS CABRERA, (Chair), 17th District; ANWAR, (Vice Chair), 3rd; LESSER, 9th; MARX, 20th.

 

SENATORS HWANG, (Ranking Member), 28th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WOOD, (Chair), 29th District; BARRY, (Vice Chair), 31st; DENNING, 42nd; MESKERS, 150th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES PAVALOCK-D’AMATO, (Ranking Member), 77th District; DELNICKI, 14th; NUCCIO, 53rd.

 

Clerk:  Allison Kyff

Room 2800, LOB (860) 240-0510

 

INTERNSHIP

 

SENATORS MAHER, 26th; MCCRORY, 2nd District; MOORE, 22nd.

 

SENATORS, BERTHEL, (Co-Chair), 32nd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WELANDER, (Co-Chair), 114th District; BROWN, 56th; NOLAN, 39th; PALM, 36th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES, VEACH, (Ranking Member), 30th District; CASE, 63rd; MCGORTY, 122nd; YACCARINO, 87th.

 

JUDICIARY

 

SENATORS WINFIELD, (Chair), 10th District; FLEXER, (Vice Chair), 29th; GASTON, 23rd; LESSER, 9th; MAHER, 26th; MILLER, 27th.

 

SENATORS KISSEL, (Ranking Member), 7th District; CICARELLA, 34th; HARDING, 30th; SAMPSON, 16th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES STAFSTROM, (Chair), 129th District; QUINN, (Vice Chair), 82nd; BLUMENTHAL, 147th; CONLEY, 40th; CURREY, 11th; DELANY, 144th; DILLON, 92nd; DOUCETTE, 13th; ELLIOTT, 88th; GILCHREST, 18th; GODFREY, 110th; JOHNSON, 143rd; KHAN, 5th; OSBORNE,16th; PORTER, 94th; SIMMS, 140th; WALKER, 93rd; WILSON, 46th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FISHBEIN, (Ranking Member), 90th District; CALLAHAN, 108th; DUBITSKY, 47th; HALL, 59th; HAYES, 51st; HOWARD, 43rd; LABRIOLA, 131st; O’DEA, 125th; PAVOLOCK-D'AMATO, 77th; VEACH, 30th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Kirstin Breiner

Room 2500, LOB (860) 240-0530

 

Clerk: Nate Kalechman

 

LABOR AND PUBLIC EMPLOYEES

 

SENATORS KUSHNER, (Chair), 24th District; CABRERA, (Vice Chair), 17th; LESSER, 9th.

 

SENATORS SAMPSON, (Ranking Member), 16th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES, SANCHEZ, (Chair), 24th District; WILSON, (Vice Chair), 66th; BELTON, 100th; HALL, 7th; HUGHES, 135th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WEIR, (Ranking Member), 55th District; ACKERT, 8th; YACCARINO, 87th.

 

Clerk:  Cameron Clarke

Room 3800, LOB (860) 240-0540

 

LEGISLATIVE MANAGEMENT

 

SENATORS LOONEY, (Chair), 11th District; DUFF, (Vice Chair), 25th; FONFARA, 1st; HARTLEY, 15th; MOORE, 22nd; OSTEN, 19th; WINFIELD, 10th.

 

SENATORS HARDING, (Ranking Member), 30th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES RITTER, (Chair), 1st District; ROJAS, (Vice Chair), 9th; BUTLER, 72nd; COOK, 65th; GODFREY, 110th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; REYES, 75th; SANTIAGO, 84th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CANDELORA, (Ranking Member), 86th District; ACKERT, 8th; CARPINO, 32nd; O'DEA, 125th; PERILLO, 113th; PISCOPO, 76th; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Clerk:  Beth Waters

Room 5100, LOB (860) 240-0100

 

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

 

SENATORS RAHMAN, (Chair), 4th District; NEEDLEMAN, (Vice Chair), 33rd; HOCHADEL, 13th; LOPES, 6th.

 

SENATORS FAZIO, (Ranking Member), 36th District; HWANG, 28th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES KAVROS DEGRAW, (Chair), 17th District; CHAFEE, (Vice Chair), 33rd; BAKER, 124th; BAUMGARDNER, 41st; CONLEY, 40th; D’AGOSTINO, 91st; LEMAR, 96th; MCCARTHY VAHEY, 133rd; MICHEL, 146th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ZULLO, (Ranking Member), 99th District; DELNICKI, 14th; DUBITSKY, 47th; HAINES, 34th; HALL, 59th; ZAWISTOWSKI, 61st.

 

Clerk:  Breanne Clifton

Room 2100, LOB (860) 240-0550

 

PUBLIC HEALTH

 

SENATORS ANWAR, (Chair), 3rd; District; KUSHNER (Vice Chair), 24th; MARX, (Vice Chair) 20th; CABRERA, 17th; RAHMAN, 4th; SLAP, 5th.

 

SENATORS SOMERS, (Ranking Member), 18th District; GORDON, (Ranking Member) 35th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MCCARTHY VAHEY, (Chair), 133rd District; PARKER, (Vice Chair), 101st; BELTON, 100th; BERGER-GIRVALO, 111th; COOK, 65th; DEMICCO, 21st; DENNING, 42nd; ELLIOTT, 88th; GENGA, 10th; GILCHREST, 18th; KAVROS DEGRAW, 17th; KEITT, 134th; LINEHAN, 103rd; PALM, 36th; RADER, 98th; RYAN, 139th, STEINBERG, 136th; TERCYAK, 26th; WELANDER, 114th.

 

RESPRESENTATIVES KLARIDES-DITRIA, (Ranking Member), 105th District; CARPINO, 32nd; DAUPHINAIS, 44th; DECAPRIO, 48th; KENNEDY, 119th; MARRA, 141st; MCCARTY, 38th; PERILLO, 113th; REDDINGTON-HUGHES, 66th; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Beverley Henry

Room 3000, LOB (860) 240-0560

 

Clerk: David Kaplan

Kate Hamilton

PUBLIC SAFETY & SECURITY

 

SENATORS GASTON, (Chair), 23rd District; OSTEN, (Vice Chair) 19th; FONFARA, 1st; RAHMAN, 4th.

 

SENATORS GORDON, (Ranking Member), 35th District; CICARELLA, 34th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BOYD, (Chair), 50th District; DIGIOVANCARLO, (Vice Chair), 74th; ALLIE-BRENNAN, 2nd; BARRY, 31st; FAZZINO, 83rd; GEE, 126th; GENGA, 10th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; LINEHAN, 103rd; PAOLILLO, 97th; QUINN, 82nd; TURCO, 27th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HOWARD, (Ranking Member), 43rd District; FISHBEIN, 90th; HALL, 59th; HAYES, 51st; MCGORTY, 122nd; POLLETTA, 68th; VAIL, 52nd.

 

Clerk:  Gina McDowell

Room 3600, LOB (860) 240-0570

 

REGULATION REVIEW

 

SENATORS MARONEY, (Ranking Member), 14th; HARTLEY, 15th; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATORS KISSEL, (Chair), 7th District; KELLY, 21st; CICARELLA, 34th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DATHAN, (Chair), 142nd; ARNONE, 58th; GODFREY, 110th; RYAN, 139th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CARPINO, (Ranking Member), 32nd District; KLARIDES-DITRIA, 105th; FISHBEIN, 90th; MCGORTY, 122nd.

 

Committee Administrator:

Catherine Thomas

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0580

 

TRANSPORTATION

 

SENATORS COHEN, (Chair), 12th District; LOPES, (Vice-Chair), 6th; CABRERA, 17th; GASTON, 23rd; NEEDLEMAN, 33rd; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATORS HWANG, (Ranking Member), 28th District; FAZIO, 36th; MARTIN, 31st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LEMAR, (Chair), 96th District; BERGER-GIRVALO (Vice Chair) 111th; BLUMENTHAL, 147th; CONCEPTION, 4th; CONLEY, 40th; DENNING, 42nd; FARRAR, 20th; KHANNA, 149th; MCCARTHY VAHEY, 133rd; MICHEL, 146th; MORRIN BELLO, 28th; REYES, 75th; ROSARIO, 128th; SIMMS, 140th; SMITH, 118th; STEINBERG, 136th; TURCO, 27th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES KENNEDY, (Ranking Member), 119th District; BRONKO, 70th; CARNEY, 23rd; CHALESKI, 138th; DANCHO, 120th; DECAPRIO, 48th; LABRIOLA, 131st; MARRA, 141st; O’DEA, 125th; ZAWISTOWSKI, 61st.

 

Clerk:  Samuel Clark

Room 2300, LOB (860) 240-0590

 

VETERANS’ AFFAIRS

 

SENATORS MARX, (Chair), 20th District; MARONEY, (Vice Chair) 14th; FLEXER, 29th; OSTEN, 19th; WINFIELD, 10th.

 

 

SENATORS GORDON, (Ranking Member), 35th District; CICARELLA, 34th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES NOLAN, (Chair), 39th District; DELANY, (Vice Chair), 144th; BOYD, 50th; DIGIOVANCARLO, 74th; HEFFERNAN, 115th; MCGEE, 116th; POULOS, 81st; SANTOS, 109th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES VAIL, (Ranking Member); 52nd District; ANDERSON, 62nd; BUCKBEE, 67th; FERRARO, 117th; LANOUE, 45th.