Connecticut General Assembly
State Capitol | Hartford, Connecticut | 06106

State Capitol | Hartford, Connecticut | 06106

Connecticut General Assembly
 
State Capitol | Hartford, Connecticut | 06106
Connecticut General Assembly Connecticut General Assembly
Translate this website

The Connecticut General Assembly offers the Google Translateā„¢ service for visitor convenience. In no way should it be considered accurate as to the translation of any content herein.

Visitors of the Connecticut General Assembly website are encouraged to use other translation services available on the internet.

The English language version is always the official and authoritative version of this website.

NOTE: To return to the original English language version, select the "Show Original" button on the Google Translateā„¢ menu bar at the top of this window.

×

 

Bills Introduced by 056 - Janowski, Claire L

Session Year 2015


Filter:
Bill Title  
HB05011 AN ACT LOWERING THE EXCESS COST THRESHOLD FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION COSTS. 
HB05128 AN ACT INCREASING THE PERSONAL NEEDS ALLOWANCE FOR CERTAIN LONG-TERM CARE RESIDENTS. 
HB05186 AN ACT COMPENSATING HOSPITALS FOR FREE CARE. 
HB05236 AN ACT EXEMPTING SOCIAL SECURITY BENEFITS FROM STATE INCOME TAX. 
HB05239 AN ACT CONCERNING FULL STATE REIMBURSEMENT FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION COSTS. 
HB05240 AN ACT INCREASING ECS AID TO TOWNS TO COMPENSATE FOR THE MAGNET SCHOOL TUITION REQUIREMENT. 
HB05411 AN ACT CONCERNING DISPROPORTIONATE TAX LIABILITY UNDER THE PERSONAL INCOME TAX. 
HB05412 AN ACT CONCERNING THE MAXIMUM PROPERTY TAX CREDIT UNDER THE PERSONAL INCOME TAX. 
HB05527 AN ACT CONCERNING GLOBOID CELL LEUKODYSTROPHY. 
HB05646 AN ACT ASSISTING NURSING HOME RESIDENTS WITH PERSONAL NEEDS. 
HB06099 AN ACT CONCERNING POLITICAL SIGNS ON STATE RIGHTS-OF-WAY. 
HB06535 AN ACT EXEMPTING SCHOOL SUPPLIES FROM THE SALES TAX DURING THE SALES TAX-FREE WEEK IN AUGUST. 
HB06536 AN ACT CONCERNING THE DEDUCTIBILITY OF SOCIAL SECURITY INCOME UNDER THE PERSONAL INCOME TAX. 
HJ00026 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MARK D. BENIGNI OF MERIDEN TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE STATE EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTER. 
HJ00027 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ELIZABETH BROWN OF WATERBURY TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE STATE EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTER. 
HJ00028 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MATT FLEURY OF HARTFORD TO BE REAPPOINTED TO THE BOARD OF REGENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION. 
HJ00029 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF LAWRENCE GOLDMAN, OF NORWICH TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL. 
HJ00030 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF GAIL MCKINLEY-ANDERSON OF SPRINGFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS TO BE A MEMBER OF THE EDUCATION ARBITRATION BOARD. 
HJ00038 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MICHAEL CAMINEAR OF BRANFORD TO BE A VOTING STUDENT MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
HJ00039 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MEGAN FOELL OF THOMASTON TO BE A NONVOTING STUDENT MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
HJ00043 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF RICHARD PORTH OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE STATE EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTER. 
HJ00056 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ERIN D. BENHAM OF WALLINGFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
HJ00057 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF DAVID JIMENEZ OF WEST SIMSBURY TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION. 
HJ00058 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF TERRY H. JONES OF SHELTON TO BE REAPPOINTED TO THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
HJ00059 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ELEASE WRIGHT OF HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION. 
HJ00060 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF NATASHA PIERRE, ESQUIRE, OF WINDSOR TO BE VICTIM ADVOCATE. 
HJ00061 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF RALPH ENO OF LYME TO BE REAPPOINTED A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE MATERIALS INNOVATION AND RECYCLING AUTHORITY, FORMERLY THE CONNECTICUT RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY. 
HJ00065 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF WILLIAM MCGURK OF SOMERS TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION. 
HJ00095 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MARK S. RANDALL OF BRIDGEPORT TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CONNECTICUT COMMUTER RAIL COUNCIL. 
HJ00096 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MARILYN CRUZ-APONTE OF NEW BRITAIN TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE MATERIALS INNOVATION AND RECYCLING AUTHORITY. 
HJ00097 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JOHN ADAMSON OF OLD LYME TO BE REAPPOINTED A MEMBER OF THE ADVISORY BOARD OF THE WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSION. 
HJ00098 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MICHAEL S. DIMENSTEIN OF WOODBRIDGE TO BE REAPPOINTED A MEMBER OF THE ADVISORY BOARD OF THE WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSION. 
HR00014 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ROBERT J. KLEE OF WOODBRIDGE TO BE COMMISSIONER OF ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION. 
HR00015 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JAMES REDEKER OF CHESHIRE TO BE COMMISSIONER OF TRANSPORTATION. 
HR00016 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF STEVEN REVICZKY OF COVENTRY TO BE COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE. 
HR00017 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF BENJAMIN BARNES OF STRATFORD TO BE SECRETARY OF THE OFFICE OF POLICY AND MANAGEMENT. 
HR00018 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF RODERICK BREMBY OF GLASTONBURY TO BE COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SERVICES. 
HR00019 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ROBERT T. ROSS OF SALEM TO BE REAPPOINTED EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE OFFICE OF MILITARY AFFAIRS. 
HR00020 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF DORA B. SCHRIRO OF HARTFORD TO BE REAPPOINTED COMMISSIONER OF EMERGENCY SERVICES AND PUBLIC PROTECTION. 
HR00021 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JOETTE KATZ, ESQUIRE, OF FAIRFIELD TO BE REAPPOINTED COMMISSIONER OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES. 
HR00023 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MELODY CURREY OF EAST HARTFORD TO BE COMMISSIONER OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES. 
HR00024 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ELIZABETH B. RITTER OF QUAKER HILL TO BE COMMISSIONER ON AGING. 
HR00025 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MORNA A. MURRAY OF GLASTONBURY TO BE COMMISSIONER OF DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES. 
HR00027 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF REBECCA LOBO OF GRANBY TO BE REAPPOINTED A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT. 
HR00028 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THOMAS D. RITTER, ESQUIRE OF HARTFORD TO BE REAPPOINTED A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT. 
HR00030 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MIRIAM DELPHIN-RITTMON OF MERIDEN TO BE COMMISSIONER OF MENTAL HEALTH AND ADDICTION SERVICES. 
SJ00008 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF LAWRENCE J. DENARDIS, PH.D., OF HAMDEN TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS FOR HIGHER EDUCATION. 
SJ00009 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE DONALD S. STEIN OF BARKHAMSTED TO BE REAPPOINTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE MATERIALS INNOVATION AND RECYCLING AUTHORITY, FORMERLY THE CONNECTICUT RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY. 
SJ00026 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF EDWARD R. MAMBRUNO OF WATERBURY TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND OPPORTUNITY. 
SJ00034 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ESTELA LOPEZ OF EAST HARTFORD TO BE REAPPOINTED TO THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
SJ00035 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF RICHARD MEEHAN, ESQUIRE, OF SHELTON TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL. 
SJ00036 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MARIA ISABEL MOJICA OF HAMDEN TO BE A MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
SJ00039 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF STEPHANIE A. GREGERMAN OF NEW LONDON TO BE A MEMBER OF THE CONNECTICUT COMMUTER RAIL COUNCIL. 
SJ00040 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE BARBARA BELLIS OF SHELTON TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL AS A SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE. 
SJ00041 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE FRANK A. IANNOTTI OF NORTH HAVEN TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL AS A SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE. 
SJ00042 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JOSEPH M. SUGGS, JR. OF BLOOMFIELD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND OPPORTUNITIES. 
SJ00043 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF SHUANA K. TUCKER, PH.D., OF MIDDLEBURY TO BE A MEMBER OF THE COMMISSION ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND OPPORTUNITIES. 
SJ00044 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF STEPHEN P. WRIGHT OF TRUMBULL TO BE REAPPOINTED TO THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION. 
SJ00049 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JOHN W. BETKOSKI III OF BEACON FALLS TO BE REAPPOINTED A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC UTILITIES REGULATORY AUTHORITY. 
SJ00050 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ELISSA WRIGHT OF NOANK TO BE A HUMAN RIGHTS REFEREE. 
 
 
No.