G O L I S T

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Cal. No.

Title

File No.

Action

 

JUDICIAL NOMINATIONS

   

0016

House Joint Resolution No. 28. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE CARMEN ESPINOSA OF SOUTHINGTON TO BE AN ASSOCIATE JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT AND A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0017

House Joint Resolution No. 29. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE HENRY S. COHN OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0018

House Joint Resolution No. 30. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE WALTER R. BUDNEY OF IVORYTON TO BE A STATE REFEREE.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0019

House Joint Resolution No. 31. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE PAUL M. VASINGTON OF NIANTIC TO BE A STATE REFEREE.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0020

House Joint Resolution No. 32. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF RANDY L. COHEN OF WESTPORT TO BE A WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSIONER.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0021

House Joint Resolution No. 33. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF CHRISTINE L. ENGEL OF NEW PRESTON TO BE A WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSIONER .

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0022

House Joint Resolution No. 34. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF STEPHEN MORELLI OF BERLIN TO BE A WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSIONER.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0023

House Joint Resolution No. 35. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MICHELLE D. TRUGLIA OF STAMFORD TO BE A WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSIONER.

Committee Reports: JUD

 

GO

0042

House Joint Resolution No. 64. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE CHRISTINE KELLER OF HARTFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT AND A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0043

House Joint Resolution No. 65. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MICHAEL ALBIS, ESQUIRE, OF EAST HAVEN TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0044

House Joint Resolution No. 66. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF SHEILA HUDDLESTON, ESQUIRE, OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0045

House Joint Resolution No. 67. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MICHAEL KAMP, ESQUIRE, OF HAMDEN TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0046

House Joint Resolution No. 68. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MAURICE MOSLEY, ESQUIRE, OF WATERBURY TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0047

House Joint Resolution No. 69. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THOMAS MOUKAWSHER, ESQUIRE, OF GROTON TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0048

House Joint Resolution No. 70. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF HOPE SEELEY, ESQUIRE, OF COVENTRY TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

0049

House Joint Resolution No. 71. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ANTHONY TRUGLIA, ESQUIRE, OF STAMFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT.

Committee Reports: JUD

GO

 

EXECUTIVE & LEGISLATIVE NOMINATIONS

   

0009

House Joint Resolution No. 19. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF MICHAEL A. CARON OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE PUBLIC UTILITY REGULATORY AUTHORITY.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0010

House Joint Resolution No. 20. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF SHARON PALMER OF QUAKER HILL TO BE LABOR COMMISSIONER.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0011

House Joint Resolution No. 22. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JOHN ADAMS OF GRANBY TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CONNECTICUT RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0012

House Joint Resolution No. 23. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF PEDRO E. SEGARRA OF HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE CONNECTICUT RESOURCES RECOVERY AUTHORITY.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0013

House Joint Resolution No. 25. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE KEVIN G. DUBAY OF HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL, AS AN ALTERNATE SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0014

House Joint Resolution No. 26. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF BARBARA D. AARON, ESQUIRE OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0015

House Joint Resolution No. 27. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF COURTNEY GOODEN OF WATERFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0024

House Joint Resolution No. 37. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF WILLIAM DEVANE LOGUE, ESQUIRE OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE EDUCATION ARBITRATION BOARD.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0025

House Joint Resolution No. 38. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE ELLIOT N. SOLOMON OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE JUDICIAL REVIEW COUNCIL AS A SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0026

House Joint Resolution No. 39. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF ANDREEA DINICU OF GLASTONBURY TO BE A NONVOTING STUDENT MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0027

House Joint Resolution No. 40. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JAMES GILDEA OF DERBY TO BE A MEMBER OF THE METRO NORTH NEW HAVEN RAIL COMMUTER COUNCIL.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0029

House Joint Resolution No. 41. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF GARVIN AMBROSE, ESQUIRE, OF VERNON TO BE VICTIM ADVOCATE.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0030

House Joint Resolution No. 42. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF REBECCA SALUSTRI OF COLUMBIA TO BE A NONVOTING STUDENT MEMBER OF THE STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0031

House Resolution No. 13. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF JUANITA T. JAMES OF STAMFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT.

Committee Reports: EXN

Favorable Report of the House Committee on Executive and Legislative Nominations.

GO

0032

House Joint Resolution No. 43. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF DAVID H. HENDRICKS OF STAMFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE METRO NORTH NEW HAVEN RAIL COMMUTER COUNCIL.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

0033

House Joint Resolution No. 44. RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF S. ROBERT JELLEY OF GUILFORD TO BE A MEMBER OF THE METRO NORTH NEW HAVEN RAIL COMMUTER COUNCIL.

Committee Reports: EXN

GO

 

FAVORABLE REPORTS

   

0034

Substitute for House Bill No. 5925. AN ACT CONCERNING THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF AUTOMOBILE LIABILITY INSURANCE UNDERWRITING GUIDELINES.

Committee Reports: INS

6

REF

GAE

0039

Substitute for House Bill No. 6320. AN ACT CONCERNING HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE OF ORALLY AND INTRAVENOUSLY ADMINISTERED MEDICATIONS.

Committee Reports: INS

14

REF

APP