Secs. 53-9 and 53-10. Degrees of murder; trial. First degree murder, other
Sec. 53-37. Ridicule on account of race, creed or color. Any person who, by his
advertisement, ridicules or holds up to contempt any person or class of persons, on
account of the creed, religion, color, denomination, nationality or race of such person
or class of persons, shall be fined not more than fifty dollars or imprisoned not more
than thirty days or both.
(1949 Rev., S. 8376.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |