Sec. 46b-40. (Formerly Sec. 46-32). Grounds for dissolution of marriage; legal
Sec. 46b-42. (Formerly Sec. 46-33). Jurisdiction. The Superior Court shall have
exclusive jurisdiction of all complaints seeking a decree of annulment, dissolution of a
marriage or legal separation.
(P.A. 73-373, S. 2.)
History: Sec. 46-33 transferred to Sec. 46b-42 in 1979.
Annotations to former section 46-33:
Cited. 34 CS 251; Id., 628.
Annotations to present section:
Cited. 11 CA 150. Cited. 13 CA 282.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |