Sec. 46a-51. (Formerly Sec. 31-122). Definitions. As used in section 4a-60a and
Sec. 46a-82a. Resolution for complaints pending on January 1, 1990. Any complaint filed pursuant to section 46a-82 and pending on January 1, 1990, shall be resolved
not later than July 1, 1992, pursuant to sections 46a-82 to 46a-96, inclusive, of the
general statutes, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 1989.
(P.A. 89-332, S. 6, 7; P.A. 90-330, S. 1, 11.)
History: P.A. 90-330 amended section to change date of resolution of complaints from July 1, 1991, to July 1, 1992.
P.A. 89-332 Sec. 6 cited. 236 C. 681. P.A. 89-332 cited. Id.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |