Sec. 46a-51. (Formerly Sec. 31-122). Definitions. As used in section 4a-60a and
Sec. 46a-81g. Sexual orientation discrimination: State practices. It shall be a
discriminatory practice to violate any of the provisions of sections 46a-81h to 46a-81n,
inclusive.
(P.A. 91-58, S. 7.)
Cited. 236 C. 453. Gay rights law cited. Id.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |