Sec. 46a-51. (Formerly Sec. 31-122). Definitions. As used in section 4a-60a and
Sec. 46a-81q. Sexual orientation discrimination: ROTC programs. The provisions of sections 4a-60a and 46a-81a to 46a-81o, inclusive, shall not apply to the conduct
and administration of a ROTC program established and maintained pursuant to 10 USC
Sections 2101 to 2111, inclusive, as amended from time to time, and the regulations
thereunder, at an institution of higher education. For purposes of this section, "ROTC"
means the Reserve Officers' Training Corps.
(P.A. 91-58, S. 19.)
Cited. 236 C. 453. Gay rights law cited. Id.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |