Sec. 31-12. Hours of labor of minor, elderly and handicapped persons in manufacturing or mechanical establishments. (a) None of the following persons under the
Sec. 31-50. Enforcement. The commissioner shall enforce the provisions of part
I of this chapter and sections 31-23 to 31-49, inclusive, by giving proper orders or notices
to the persons or corporations owning, operating or managing the factories or buildings
inspected by him and shall make complaint to the state's attorneys of any violation of
said provisions.
(1949 Rev., S. 3760.)
Statute does not apply when it is agreed that reciprocal notice shall be given. 58 C. 104. Cited. 196 C. 529.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |