for granted since the settlement of the state, are now recognized as finite and precious.
Sec. 22a-14. Short title: Environmental Protection Act of 1971. Sections 22a-14 to 22a-20, inclusive, shall be known and may be cited as the "Environmental Protection Act of 1971".
(1971, P.A. 96, S. 1.)
Cited. 170 C. 47. Cited. 175 C. 483. Cited. 184 C. 51. Cited. 192 C. 591. Cited. 204 C. 38; Id., 212. Environmental
protection act (EPA), Secs. 22a-14 et seq., cited. 212 C. 710; Id., 727. Cited. 215 C. 474. Environmental protection act
cited. 218 C. 580. Connecticut environmental protection act Sec. 22a-14-22a-20 cited. 220 C. 54. Environmental protection
act Secs. 22a-14-22a-20 cited. 222 C. 98. Environmental protection act, Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 226 C. 205; Id., 579 234
C. 488; 237 C. 135. Cited. 239 C. 786. Environmental Protection Act Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. Id. Plaintiff, a limited liability
company formed, among other reasons, "to preserve, conserve, maintain and protect the continuity, historic importance,
environment and legal status" of the Fort Trumbull, New London area, had statutory standing to bring an action against
the defendants. 282 C. 791.
Cited. 30 CA 204. Environmental Protection Act (EPA) Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 41 CA 89. Cited. Id., 120.
Sections 22a-14 to 22a-20. Cited. 35 CS 145.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |