for granted since the settlement of the state, are now recognized as finite and precious.
Sec. 22a-19a. Historic structures and landmarks. When court costs assessed
against plaintiff. The provisions of sections 22a-15 to 22a-19, inclusive, shall be applicable to the unreasonable destruction of historic structures and landmarks of the state,
which shall be those properties (1) listed or under consideration for listing as individual
units on the National Register of Historic Places (16 USC 470a, as amended) or (2)
which are a part of a district listed or under consideration for listing on said national
register and which have been determined by the State Historic Preservation Board to
contribute to the historic significance of such district. If the plaintiff in any such action
cannot make a prima facie showing that the conduct of the defendant, acting alone or
in combination with others, has or is likely unreasonably to destroy the public trust in
such historic structures or landmarks, the court shall tax all costs for the action to the
plaintiff.
(P.A. 82-367, S. 1.)
Cited. 192 C. 591. Cited. 204 C. 38. Environmental protection act (Secs. 22a-14-22a-20) cited. Id., 212. Environmental
protection act (EPA), Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 212 C. 710; Id., 727. Cited. 215 C. 474. Environmental protection act cited.
218 C. 580. Connecticut environmental protection act Secs. 22a-14-22a-20 cited. 220 C. 54. Environmental protection
act Secs. 22a-14-22a-20 cited. 222 C. 98. Environmental protection act, Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 226 C. 205; Id., 579.
Cited. 227 C. 71. Connecticut Environmental Protection Act Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 234 C. 488. Environmental Protection
Act, Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 237 C. 135. Environmental Protection Act Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited. 239 C. 786.
Cited. 27 CA 479. Cited. 30 CA 204. Cited. 41 CA 39. Environmental Protection Act (EPA) Sec. 22a-14 et seq. cited.
Id., 89.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |