provisions of section 9-201 or to be appointed by the council or board of directors of a
Sec. 7-281a. Free use of COLLECT system. Each municipal police department
shall have access to, and use of, the Connecticut On-Line Law Enforcement Communications Teleprocessing System without charge.
(P.A. 87-427, S. 1, 2.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |