Sec. 47-200. Short title: Common Interest Ownership Act. This chapter may
Sec. 47-211. Obligation of good faith. Every contract or duty governed by this
chapter imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement.
(P.A. 83-474, S. 12, 96.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |