WORKERS' COMPENSATION COMMISSION.
Sec. 31-282. Successor may complete acts when commissioner dies. If any compensation commissioner dies before the final settlement of any matter in which he had
been acting in his official capacity, his successor in office may continue such matter to
its completion.
(1949 Rev., S. 7440; 1958 Rev., S. 31-146; 1961, P.A. 491, S. 8.)
History: 1961 act entirely replaced previous provisions.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |