LEADERSHIP AND REFERENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONNECTICUT STATE OFFICERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Dannel P. Malloy

Room 202 - Capitol - 566-4840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Nancy Wyman

Room 304 - Capitol - 524-7384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF THE STATE

Denise W. Merrill

Room 104 - Capitol - 509-6200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREASURER

Denise L. Nappier

55 Elm Street -702-3010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPTROLLER

Kevin P. Lembo

55 Elm Street - 702-3301

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

George C. Jepsen

55 Elm Street - 808-5318

 

 

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - SENATE

SENATE DEMOCRATS - ROOM 3300 - 240-8600

PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Donald E. Williams, Jr.

MAJORITY LEADER

Martin M. Looney

CHIEF DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE
 & FEDERAL RELATIONS LIAISON

Joseph J. Crisco, Jr.

DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Eric D. Coleman

Toni N. Harp

Joan Hartley

Gary LeBeau

Andrea Stillman

 

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

Paul Doyle

John W. Fonfara

Andrew Maynard

ASSISTANT PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Bob Duff

Edward Meyer

Gayle Slossberg

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADER

Andres Ayala

Beth Bye

Carlo Leone

Anthony Musto

 

MAJORITY WHIP

Steve Cassano

Terry Gerratana

 

SENATE REPUBLICANS - ROOM 3400 - 240-8800

MINORITY LEADER

John McKinney

MINORITY LEADER PRO TEMPORE

Leonard Fasano

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER PRO TEMPORE AND
CAUCUS CHAIRMAN FOR POLICY

Rob Kane

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER PRO TEMPORE AND
CAUCUS CHAIRMAN FOR OUTREACH

Kevin Witkos

CHIEF DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER

Toni Boucher

Tony Guglielmo

John Kissel

 

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER

Clark Chapin

Scott Frantz

Mike McLachlan

 

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADER

Kevin Kelly

Jason Welch

MINORITY CAUCUS WHIP

Art Linares

 

CLERK OF THE SENATE

Garey E. Coleman

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Ernest J. Cotnoir

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Timothy B. Kehoe

SENATE CHAPLAIN AND DEPUTIES

Rev. James J. Nock, Chaplain

Rabbi Philip Lazowski, Deputy Chaplain

Dr. Rev Barbara Headley, Deputy Chaplain

Rev David Baird, Deputy Chaplain


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - HOUSE

SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

J. Brendan Sharkey

MAJORITY LEADER - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Joe Aresimowicz

DEPUTY SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Jeff Berger

Bob Godfrey

Patricia B. Miller

Linda Orange

Betsy Ritter

Kevin Ryan

 

Peggy Sayers

 

ASSISTANT DEPUTY SPEAKERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Emil "Buddy" Altobello

Louis P. Esposito, Jr.

Mary Fritz

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Juan Candelaria

Michelle Cook

Paul Davis

Auden Grogins

Gary Holder-Winfield

Russ Morin

Sandy Nafis

MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Charles “Don” Clemons

DEPUTY MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Elizabeth “Betty” Boukus

MAJORITY WHIPS-AT-LARGE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Minnie Gonzalez

Steve Mikutel

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Bruce Morris

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Douglas McCrory

Ezequiel Santiago

 

ASSISTANT MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Terry Backer

Patricia Dillon

Roland Lemar

Phil Miller

Ted Moukawsher

Elaine O'Brien

Kim Rose

 

 

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

James Albis

Kim Fawcett

Mae Flexer

Henry Genga

Tim Larson

Matt Lesser

Frank Nicastro

Robert Sanchez

Charles Stallworth

Elissa Wright

 

 

MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Lawrence F. Cafero, Jr.

 

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Vincent Candelora

Themis Klarides

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADERS-AT-LARGE - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Arthur O’Neill

Pamela Sawyer

 

MINORITY CAUCUS CHAIRMAN

Penny Bacchiochi

 

MINORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

John Piscopo - Senior Whip

Tony D'Amelio

John Frey

David Labriola

Selim Noujaim

 

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Mike Alberts

Bill Aman

Livvy Floren

Jan Giegler

Marilyn Giuliano

DebraLee Hovey

Craig Miner

Jason Perillo

David Scribner

Sean Williams

 

 

CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Martin J. Dunleavy

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Charles R. Augur

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Ann M. Clark

HOUSE CHAPLAIN

Rabbi Craig H. Marantz

HOUSE DEPUTY CHAPLAINS

Rev. Charles E. Jacobs

Vacant


 

STATE CAPITOL

240-8555.........................

African American Affairs Commission

...................... Room 509b

240-5200.........................

Commission on Aging

...................... Room 509a

240-5300.........................

Auditors of Public Accounts

........................ Room 114

527-0747.........................

General Assembly Message Center

................ 2nd Floor West

240-0222.........................

Information and Tour Desk

........................ Room 101

240-0444.........................

Legislative Bulletin

........................ Room 508

240-0000.........................

Information Technology Services

........................ Room 014

240-0555.........................

Legislative Information

............. (Capitol) Vault 5

240-0400.........................

Office of the House Clerk

........................ Room 109

524-7386.........................

Office of Policy and Management

........................ Room 402

240-0500.........................

Office of the Senate Clerk

........................ Room 305

240-0193.........................

Guardian

........................ Room 007

 

LEGISLATIVE OFFICE BUILDING

240-0333.........................

Bill & Document Room

...................... Room 1400

240-0150.........................

Cafeteria

...................... Room 1100

240-0240.........................

Capitol Police

...................... Room 1200

240-0110.........................

Copy & Supply Center

...................... Room 1220

240-8500.........................

House Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 4100

240-8700.........................

House Republicans Leaders

...................... Room 4200

240-0224.........................

Information & Tour Desk

....... 1st Floor West Foyer

240-8410.........................

Legislative Commissioners’ Office

...................... Room 5500

240-8888.........................

Legislative Library

...................... Room 5400

240-0100.........................

Legislative Management

...................... Room 5100

240-0102.........................

Mail Room

...................... Room 1210

240-0522.........................

News Stand

........................ Concourse

240-0200.........................

Office of Fiscal Analysis

...................... Room 5200

240-8400.........................

Office of Legislative Research

...................... Room 5300

240-8600.........................

Senate Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 3300

240-8800.........................

Senate Republican Leaders

...................... Room 3400

 

JOINT COMMITTEES AND ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

240-0090.........................

Aging

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0390.........................

Appropriations

...................... Room 2700

240-0410.........................

Banks

...................... Room 2400

240-0370.........................

Children

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0380.........................

Commerce

....... (Capitol) Room 110

240-0420.........................

Education

...................... Room 3100

240-0430.........................

Energy & Technology

...................... Room 3900

240-0440.........................

Environment

...................... Room 3200

240-0450.........................

Executive & Legislative Nominations

...................... Room 1000

240-0460.........................

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

...................... Room 3700

240-0470.........................

General Law

...................... Room 3500

240-0480.........................

Government Administration & Elections

...................... Room 2200

240-0280.........................

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

...................... Room 1800

240-0340.........................

Housing

...................... Room 2700

240-0490.........................

Human Services

...................... Room 2000

240-0510.........................

Insurance & Real Estate

...................... Room 2800

240-0520.........................

Internship

...................... Room 5150

240-0530.........................

Judiciary

...................... Room 2500

240-0540.........................

Labor & Public Employees

...................... Room 3800

240-0550.........................

Planning & Development

...................... Room 2100

240-0300.........................

Program Review & Investigations

....... (Capitol) Room 506

240-0560.........................

Public Health

...................... Room 3000

240-0570.........................

Public Safety & Security

...................... Room 3600

240-0580.........................

Regulation Review

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0590.........................

Transportation

...................... Room 2300

240-8467.........................

Veterans’ Affairs

......  (Capitol) Room 509